×

Confirmer la suppression?

BRK 2FO FTTA NSN LCD/UPC-NSN LCD/UPC Ø5.0mm G.657A2 Noir Lg50m

Ref : 92734
d’informations sur le produit
Une réponse sous 48H garantie , avec un conseiller à votre écoute Demander un devis
Sur commande

Fibre structure: Duplex
Type of fibre: G.657A2, single mode
Fibre count: 2FO
Outer sheath: Black, RoHS, LSZH, UV resistant
Outer sheath dimensions: Ø 5.0mm +/- 0.2mm
Inner tube: Blue/Red, PVC
Inner tube dimensions: Ø 0.9mm
Waterproofing: Swellable aramid yarns
Protection: NSN type
Pre-terminated: at both ends with LCD/UPC connectors
Breakout length: 50m

Optical performances:
IL: ≤ 0.25dB
RL: > 50dB
Test wavelength (nm): 1310 to 1550nm

Mechanical performances:
Tensile strength: 450N
Torsion: ±180°/m, L=120N Δα ≤ 0.1dB/km
Crush resistance: 1000N/100mm

The product's benefits:
  • Premium optical quality
  • Easy to install and to use
  • Lightweight and flexible FO cable

 

Poids : 0 kg
Dimensions : 50m